Calendar of Events

Listen below is a general overview of weekly ministry and group meetings that take part throughout the year. For special events please check the home page.

Campus Map - English.jpg

Monday's

No Religious Education on this day.

Yoga (Sponsored by Providence Little Company of Mary)

  • Starts at 9:30 a.m. in the Guadalupe Hall   

Comedores Compulsivos 

  • Starts at 6:30 p.m. in the Parish School     

Divina Misericordia Marianos

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Guadalupe Hall   

Divina Misericordia Peregrinos

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m.in the Providence House

Hombres de Valor

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Parish School   

Mujeres De Fe

  • Starts at  7:00 p.m. in the Redahan Hall       

San Judas Tadeo

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Immaculate Conception Hall        

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA)

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Providence House

North Hawthorne Community Association

  • Every first Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m. in the St. Joseph Hall

Knights of Columbus

  • Every second and fourth Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m. in the School

Tuesday's

First Communion, Confirmation, and Religious Education parent class take place on this day.

Grupo de Apoyo

  • Starts at 9:00 a.m. in the St. Joseph Hall

Blood Pressure and Glucose Testing (Sponsored by Providence Little Company of Mary)

  • Every second and fourth Tuesday of the month at 1:00 p.m. in the St. Joseph Hall

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA)

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Providence House

Pre-Baptismal Classes

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Guadalupe Hall and St. Joseph Hall

Crecimientos Bíblicos

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the School          

Encuentro Matrimonial

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Madonna Plaza

Wednesday's

First Communion, Confirmation, and Religious Education parent class take place on this day.

Yoga (Sponsored by Providence Little Company of Mary)

  • Starts at 9:30 a.m. in the Guadalupe Hall      

Al-Anon

  • Starts at 10:00 a.m. in the St. John Hall   

Alcoholics Anonymous (AA)

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Providence House

Ministerio de Señor de los Milagros

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Providence House

 

Thursday's

First Communion, Confirmation, and Religious Education parent class take place on this day.

Covered CA Medical • Cal Fresh (Sponsored by Providence Little Company of Mary)

  • Appointments and walk-ins welcome starting at 9:00 a.m. in the St. Joseph Hall

Zumba  (Sponsored by Providence Little Company of Mary)

  • Starts at 9:30 a.m. in the Guadalupe Hall   

Grupo de Jovenes

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the St. John Hall

Ministerio de Duelo

  • Every second and fourth Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m. inside the Church

 

Friday's

No Religious Education on this day.

Rosario del Espíritu Santo

  • Starts at 12:00 p.m. in the Immaculate Conception Hall  

Legión de María

  • Starts at 6:00 p.m. in the St. John Hall

Ministerio de la Inmaculada Concepción  

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Immaculate Conception Hall

Ministerio de Matrimonios    

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Guadalupe Hall

Ministerio de Señor de Esquipulas

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Parish School

Pueblo de Alabanza        

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Redahan Hall

Saturday's

First Communion and Religious Education parent class take place on this day.

Al-Anon

  • Starts at 9:30 a.m. in the St. John Hall

Cruzada del Rosario

  • Every first Saturday of the Month at 5:00 p.m. inside the Church

Cursillos

  • Every first Saturday of the Month at 7:00 p.m. in the St. Joseph Hall

Adoración Nocturna

  • Every second Saturday of the Month at 7:00 p.m. inside the Church

Ministerio de Santo Domingo de Guzmán

  • Every first and third Saturday of the Month at 7:00 p.m. inside the Church

Sunday's

Confirmation and confirmation parent class take place on this day.

Search

  • Starts at 9:00 a.m. inside the School

Jóvenes Unidos en Cristo      

  • Starts at 7:00 p.m. in the Redahan Hall

Redahan Hall Calendar

(for ministry planning use)